Home - Breaking news - Carroll County Election Results, August 2, 2018

Carroll County Election Results, August 2, 2018

UNOFFICIAL FINAL ELECTION RESULTS

Carroll County, Tennessee – August 2, 2018

19 of 19 Precincts Reporting

WINNERS in Carroll County marked in RED

Governor – Republican Primary

Diane Black – 911

Randy Boyd – 1619

Beth Harwell – 235

Bill Lee – 1745

Basi Marceaux – 6

Kay White – 10

Governor – Democrat Primary

Karl Dean – 872

Craig Fitzhugh – 238

Mezianne Payne – 51

U.S. Senate – Republican Primary

Marsha Blackburn – 3516

Aaron Pettigrew – 631

U.S. Senate – Democrat Primary

Phil Bredesen – 1139

Gary Davis – 72

John Wolfe – 50

U.S. House of Representatives 8th Congressional District – Republican Primary

George Flinn – 1985

David Kustoff – 2151

Colleen Owens – 184

U.S. House of Representatives 8th Congressional District – Democrat Primary

John Boatner – 579

Erika Stotts Pearson – 396

TN House of Representatives 76th Representative District – Republican Primary

Scott Fortner – 254

Andy Holt – 1597

TN House of Representatives 76th Representative District – Democrat Primary

Deane Arganbright – 482

TN House of Representatives 79th Representative District – Republican Primary

Curtis Halford – 2210

TN House of Representatives 79th Representative District – Democrat Primary

Gregory Frye – 467

State Executive Committeeman 24th Senatorial District – Republican Primary

Gary Kee – 3156

State Executive Committeeman 24th Senatorial District – Democrat Primary

Don Farmer – 1023

State Executive Committeewoman 24th Senatorial District – Republican Primary

Rebecca Griffey – 1770

Elizabeth (Betsy) Phillips – 1301

State Executive Committeewoman 24th Senatorial District – Democrat Primary

Angela Callis – 937

Public Defender 24th Judicial District

Robert “Tas” Gardner – 4144

Carroll County Mayor

Joseph G. Butler – 3914

T. Richard Goodwin – 179

Kenny McBride – 1983

County Commission 1st District, Vote 3

Jeremy Fowler – 395

Randy Long – 403

Darrell Ridgley – 396

Mike Tolley – 334

County Commission 2nd District, Vote 2

Bobby Argo – 338

Ronnie Murphy – 351

County Commission 3rd District, Vote 2

John K. Butler – 115

Bruce M. King – 127

Steve Parker – 209

Ricky Rogers – 125

Larry B. Spencer – 232

James (Clinton) Webb – 33

County Commission 4th District, Vote 2

Hal Eason – 217

John Mann – 222

Michael A. Smith – 187

Ronnie Webb – 176

County Commission 5th District, Vote 3

Jeff Carter – 621

Joey W. Darnall – 515

Lori Nolen – 733

Michael Tate – 378

Vince Taylor – 573

County Commission 6th District, Vote 2

Johnny D. Blount – 495

Ryan Cobb – 336

Jimmy D. McClure – 362

County Commission 7th District, Vote 2

Manuel Crossno – 455

Walter Reaster – 110

Jackie “Jack” Roberts – 137

Gerald Scarbrough – 348

County Commission 8th District, Vote 2

Brian Winston – 233

Willie Huffman – 222

County Commission 9th District, Vote 3

John Austin – 556

Joel Washburn – 604

Paula Watkins – 662

Walter Winchester – 374

Assessor of Property

Sandi Stafford Roditis – 2576

Rita Jones – 3238

County Trustee

Paula Bolen – 5201

Sheriff

Andy Dickson – 5219

Circuit Court Clerk, Vote for 1

Sarah Bradberry – 2845

Bertha Taylor – 2396

Tracie McCormick – 687

County Clerk

Darlene Kirk – 5257

Register of Deeds

Natalie McCullough Porter – 3540

Harold Smith – 1999

Road Supervisor 1st District, Vote for 1

George Avery – 766

Ricky Scott – 1056

Road Supervisor 2nd District

Scotty Bailey – 3470

Carroll County School Board 1st District

Jimmy Simmons – 1303

Carroll County School Board 2nd District

Debbie Broadbent – 1498

Carroll County School Board 3rd District

Antoinette Stokes – 1910

HR-Bruceton Special School Board 15th District

Michael Graves – 51

HR-Bruceton Special School Board 16th District – Town of Bruceton

Brandy Boyd – 200

HR-Bruceton Special School Board 16th District

James Randy Kelley – 472

Huntingdon Special School Board, Vote for 2

Lee M Carter – 1341

Jason Culbreath – 803

Brittany Foster – 1002

McKenzie Special School Board Member, Vote for 4

Greg Barker – 1058

Jon Davis – 993

Norman French – 983

Write In: Justin Stafford – 26

Write In: LaShonda Williams – 204

McKenzie Special School Board Member

Jan Latimer – 1112

South Carroll Special School Board Member, Vote for 2

Christy Blount – 559

Tom Miller – 583

West Carroll Special School Board Member, Old Atwood District, Vote for 1

Nancy A. Johnson – 263

West Carroll Special School Board Member, Old County District, Vote for 1

Patrick Lindsey – 337

Jeremy Morris – 214

West Carroll Special School Board Member, Old Trezevant District, Vote for 1

Kyle Foster – 244

Joe Fowler – 102

Mayor, City of Clarksburg

Jeff Reed – 74

Howell Wayne Todd – 82

Alderman of Clarksburg, Vote for 2

Carrie Etter – 48

Barbara McClure – 119

Judy Grant Smith – 103

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

css.php