Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

McKenzie Elementary Honor, Merit Roll, First Quarter

Posted 11/6/18

Honor RollFirst GradeC. Barton: Bella Batton, Kaylee Berryhill, Colton Cobb, Finnian Evans, Andres Hernandez, Brenton Hickerson, Sami Mathis, McCoy Merrick, Kallie O’Rourke, Derius Pratcher, …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

E-mail
Password
Log in

McKenzie Elementary Honor, Merit Roll, First Quarter

Posted

Honor Roll

First Grade

C. Barton: Bella Batton, Kaylee Berryhill, Colton Cobb, Finnian Evans, Andres Hernandez, Brenton Hickerson, Sami Mathis, McCoy Merrick, Kallie O’Rourke, Derius Pratcher, Miyah Townes, and Kaylee Watson.

L. Brown: Baylee Burton, Anastasia Capozzi, Lantrell Gilbreath, Nevaeh Herris, Kiya Moon, Will Newman, Camden Papich, Christian Shands, Seth Stafford, and Tommy Warmsbecker.

L. Flannery: Coralyn Ayers, Caleigh Ball, Ryan McCann, Zoey Neville, Ulises Ramirez, McKenzie Risner, Caitlyn Umstead, and Case Wall.

A. Stepp: Fisher Allen, Serenity Bobo, Lane Brown, Abby Carroll, Charlie Cassidy, Carter Dearmon, and Cooper Jones.

M. Taylor: DaKoda Cowan, Dierks Ghyers, Kamden Lee, Milania Long-Townes, Katelyn Martin, Cason Mayo, Meghan O’Neil, Hadleigh Steele, Kristy Towne, and Lucas Wilson.

A. Trull: Andrew Arnold, Lily Baker, Alanna Brown, Lauren Burlison, Steven Long, Madilyn Milam, Charlie Scott, Willow Stenberg, and Tateum Toombs.

Second Grade

Ke. Brown: Kaleigh Champion, Lamarr Cheatham, Cal Fawcett, Clay Fowler, Hudson Garrett, Chloe Giddens, Sohariyah Horton, Reed Little, Helena Phipps, Bentlee Shands, Hadley Smith, and Zariyah Townes.

L. Coleman: Lillian Brown, Ryan Davis, Isabelle Keller, Shayleigh Lewis, Marlee Toombs, Francis Trout, and Routon Wilson.

C. Moore: Brylie Chester, Isabella Epperson, Adelynn Heath, Liam Moore, Lola Sumrok, and Jake Townsend.

R. Newman: Braxton Banuelos, Makayla Dabbs, Maddox Foster, Ridley Holt, Ross Little, and Mary Ryan Morris.

S. Wood: Alleigh Britt, Natalie Cox, Sophie Dameron, Ellie Doede, Lily Epperson, Diego Hernandez, Claire Kee, Brin Murray, Dawson Reeder, Camryn Williams, and Kinsley Wilson.

Third Grade

J. Brown: Kaydynce Barksdale, Wyatt Brewer, Kaiden Carnes, Molly Drewry, and Katelyn Prather.

C. Kee: Jaycee Stafford and James Woodruff.

H. Haywood: Braylin Auvenshine, Kaylee Dalzell, Alexander Hughes, Addyson Lee, Ava Newman, Ashton Nutting, Cayden Ownby, Julianna Tafolla, Sophie Taylor, and Autumn Williams.

M. Spivey: Kynadie Brown, Sophie Cole, Jesus Flores, Eian Gibson, Kaydence Papich, Landon Rader, and Bryant Ward.

A. Wilkes: Delta Baker, Addison Davis, and Elizabeth Swisher.

A. Winston: Ethan Bradberry, Max Harwell, Caitlyn Hatler, Addison Milam, Stephanie Padilla, and Natalia Taylor.

Fourth Grade

Kr. Brown: Matteo Campbell, Adelyn Cooper, Madeline Gottshall, Pedro Mendez, Gracie Ramsey, and Dallas Stone.

A. Oakley: Eliza Bourne, Nolan Fawcett, Alessandra Ruiz, Brooklyn Shafer, and Raylee Worsham.

T. Smith: Wade Chandler, Caitlin Langley, and Isabella Hampton.

C. Wall: Branson Baker, Kaleb Crocker, Allie Giles, Xander Phillips, Alyssa Redmond, and Lydia Sumrok.

Merit Roll

First Grade

C. Barton: Damon Williams.

L. Brown: Mason Snead.

L. Flannery: Mikayla Davis, Annaliese Oliver, and Jake Parish.

A. Stepp: Mahelet Rivera, Jeremy Sims, and Reid Warman.

A. Trull: Brenna Garriot, Jake Ghyers, Emily Jackson, Ed Maynard, and DaNeria Strayhorn.

Second Grade

Ke. Brown: Brycen Galicia and Kamyah Gordon.

L. Coleman: Jazmin Johnson.

C. Moore: Grayson Cook, Belle Glisson, Kaylee Johnson, and Kinsley Poff.

R. Newman: Emma Crews, Alex Kelly, Tucker Redmond, Parker Ross, Briggs Rowland, and Colby Swalley.

S. Wood: Devin Dennie, Cayden Gordon, Bryson Nolen, Hunter Shafer.

Third Grade

J. Brown: Carter Chow, Helen Donnell, Yaretzi Gonzalez, Maria Bell, Kailie Hudgins, Triztan Vela.

C. Kee: Dylan Barton, Aden Cook, Destiny Crawford, Cooper Davidson, Maggie Hall, Ethan High, Joshua Hodge, Anna Mileski, Katie Pratcher, and Cason Simmons.

H. Haywood: Aidian Goodman and Bryan Stone.

M. Spivey: Nika Chittenden, Aurora Johnson, Seth Johnson, Carleigh Lunn, Janyla Pico, Lilli Simmons, Jayden Simpson, and Chloe Veliz.

A. Wilkes: Xavier Gallimore, John Hitt, Olivia Kay Pate, Wyatt Risner, Miley Southerland, Marshal Vinson, and Destani Whitson.

A. Winston: Kason Brown, Annie Ferguson, Malaki Harris, Tony Hernandez, Bella Sass, and Hunter Winstead.

Fourth Grade

Kr. Brown: Cole Brown, Madison Hughes, Kennedi Hutchens, Madelynn Pewitt, Sara Scott, Sevin Skinner, Jaylee Sterling, Cristiano Tafolla, Ethan Weathers, and Michael Wolski.

A. Oakley: Avery Brown, Jessylyn Burns, Casey Cunningham, Abbi Ghyers, Chloe Hitt, Gwendolyn Jones, Zoey Morgan, Brooke Murphy, Heaven Taylor, Ripken Thompson, and Luis Vargas.

T. Smith: Lola Barton, LaShontiona Clark, Kellen Finley, Jacey McCreary, Sydonia Reisa, Marlee Shell, and Aleecia Williams.

C. Wall: Zack Annis, Devon Armstrong, Ace Brown, Emma Haynes, Phoenix Keith, Landon, Knight, August Moon Leadbeater, and Caylee McClerkin.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment