Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Property Transfers

8-28-18 Edition

Posted

•SCFRC HW V LLC to Jeremy Louis Just.

•Steven R. and Leslie R. Knight to Cody R. and Brooke Nicole Gullett.

•DTH REO Inc. to Bobby Joe and Patricia Mort.

•Jerry D. Argo to Kelly M. Weaver in District 2.

•The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Anthony A. Scriefer in District 11.

•Samuel and Elizabeth Mast to Old Order Amish Church in District 23.

•Samuel and Elizabeth Mast to Jesaias and Ida Yoder in District 23.

•Deborah Ann Lewis to Sandra Johnson in District 11.

•Deborah Ann Lewis to James Colin Foster in District 11.

•Jo Ann Richardson to Jo Ann Richardson in District 13.

•Greg and Evan Dickinson to Kevin P. and Dana Jill Robinson.

•TA Land, LLC to Harold R. and Karen L. Ferguson in District 7.

•TA Land, LLC to Thomas A. Patronis Jr. in District 7.

•TA Land, LLC to Dennis E. Jr. and Lise Marie Johnston in District 7.

•TA Land, LLC to John M. Spivey in District 7.

•TA Land, LLC to Kevin A. and Andrea Boyar in District 7.

•TA Land, LLC to George and Melissa Climer in District 7.

•TA Land, LLC to David J. and Connie E. Doak in District 7.

•Ricky Lewis Price to Thomas Jermaine Howard and others in District 22.

•Ryan R. and Kristen N. Richards to Timothy Lee and Lori L. Neal in District 2.

•Melvin Glenn and Betty J. Heath to Adolf A. and Noemi Herzog in District 4.

•Melvin Glenn Heath and others to Adolf A. and Noemi Herzog.

•Scott and Donna Sampson to Scott and Donna Sampson in District 11.

•Ruth M. Goff to Bonnie G. Goff and others in District 15.

•Ben Thomas Jr. and Meredith K. Surber to Zach Duke in District 22.

•Charles L. Hicks and others to Ronnie and Patricia Fowler.

•Valerie A. and Termaine L. Buck to Lucian Kee Jr. in District 11.

•Priscilla Orders to Charles Edward Taylor in District 11.

•George B. Fish to Darrin D. and Brandi Kay Fish in District 13.

•Gina C. Rainey to Cara Elizabeth Chadwick in District 11.

•Tracy Lynn Jenks to Glenn and Janet Cooper in District 22.

•Lucielious King Jr. and others to Larry Russ King in District 10.

•Larry Russ King to Scott and Janis B. Homesley in District 10.

•Larry Russ and Linda Carol King to Rodney L. and Paula R. Britt in District 10.

•Hooper L. Garton and others to Johnny R. and Kimberly R. Hill in District 11.

•FirstBank to Lucian M. Kee Jr.

•Patsy Smith and others to Patsy Smith and others in District 13.

•Christopher R. and Melissa Brockman to Melanie B. Davis in District 8.

•Robin S. and Sean Quinn to Robert D. Radford in District 16.

•Larry M. and Rebecca A. Hagler to Stephen R. Berryman and others in District 4.

•Jonas F. and Emma R. Schwartz to Rose M. Ward in District 23.

•Dewayne Ervin and others to Thomas J. and Kayce Gail Estep in District 2.

•CB Investments, LLC to Jason and Amber Griffin.

•Greg and Evan Dickinson to William Chance and Erica Hudgins in District 22.

•Justin M. and Krystle D. Moore to John G. and Donna M. Johnson in District 6.

•Charlean Taylor to Johnny L. Jr. and Sonia Taylor in District 11.

•Dewayne Ervin and others to Ex D. and Jacqueline D. Allen in District 2.

•Dewayne Ervin and others to Daniel Warren Etheridge and others in District 2.

•Larry V. Flowers Jr. to Pamela Ann Flowers.

•Sheri Seitz to Eric Robert and Samantha Hutcherson in District 2.

•Charles O. Hill to Olivia Mae Walters in District 8.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment