Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Area Property Transfers

Posted

•Barbara Ann Crocker to Dusty and Emily McDaniel in District 3.

•Benny J. and Curtis A. Jackson to Mark D. and Nona A. Wilson in District 19.

•John Houston Binkley to Christopher Andrew and Sady Elizabeth Denton in District 11.

•Lakeview Loan Servicing, LLC to Garry and Lynda Denning in District 23.

•Lindy G. and Charlotte A. Dill to Matthew T. and Nancy A. Weathers in District 12.

•Len Hanifan to Kelsie Lynn Singleton in District 11.

•Floyd H. and Carolyn J. Lammersfeld to Scott Holloway.

•Sandra E. Lemons to Cheryl Hubbard in District 4.

•Bobbie Jean Rich to Faye S. Greene in District 11.

•Susan Prichard to Gary Lynn and Susan Denise Kiser in District 21.

•Brenda Ridley Wright to Jacinta Y. Miller in District 4.

•Zelima Joyce Cannon to Kory P. Barker in District 19.

•Joseph and Cynthia Patterson to Jimmy Sanders.

•Joseph and Cynthia Patterson to Jimmy Sanders.

•Brock & Scott, PLLC to Corren and Krystal Tippitt.

•Donna L. Schmidlin and others to Donna L. Schmidlin and others in District 16.

•Kathryn S. Wilson to Regina Diane and John William Matthews.

•Manuel Sabastian-Celaya to Jacob Fullington.

•M & M Lakeside Properties LLC to Jeffery N. and Patricia Roney in District 12.

•Gladys Qualls to Dennis R. and Patricia B. Jereb in District 8.

•Stephanie Lambert Wallace to Eugene and Ashley Finley in District 8.

•David W. and Patricia D. Baker to Brian Bennett.

•Stephanie Lambert Wallace to Eugene and Ashley Finley in District 8.

•David W. and Patricia D. Baker to Brian Bennett.

•Jimmy Lynn Webb and Kelli Lynn Perry in District 24.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment