Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Property Transfers

8/13/19 Edition

Posted

•Tommy L. and Wanda K. Johnson to Carl and Melissa L. Campbell in District 9.

•Patrick Paul Stevens and others to James Andrew and Whitney Margaret Winsett in District 16.

•Federal National Mortgage Association to Michael and Sherrie Austin in District 4.

•Teresa Ann Goodrum to Kacee Marie Loggains in District 21.

•Jason Adkisson to Austin Tyler Chapman in District 22.

•Barbara S. Blankenship to Elizabeth Semirosum in District 11.

•Herma Morine Cary to Michael W. and Destre X. Crowley in District 16.

•DANA Sealing Products, LLC to High Performance Properties, LLC in District 9.

•William Chad and Virginia Newberry to William Linn and Janet Lynn Black in District 7.

•Richard S. Hodge to Stephanie Hodge in District 11.

•Richard Stanley Hodge to Stephanie Marie Hodge in District 16.

•Bobbie Ann Nash and others to Bobbie Ann Nash and others in District 11.

•Henrietta Hockman to Lisa Lynn Cowens in District 12.

•Delores Ann Wallace to David Floyd in District 4.

•Scott and Meagan Schweitzer to Michael R. and Tina Hills.

•Jeffrey David Bullington to Jeffery David Bullington and others in District 21.

•Ditech Financial, LLC to Samantha Nicole Lawrence.

•Christopher Fuller to William Allen Jr. and Jennifer A. Espey in District 11.

•Brad E. and Trisha Cary to Joseph and Karen Kordik in District 11.

•Robbie S. Crum Darnall to Dillon and Holli Koonce in District 11.

•Cardell Lee and Michelle Deeanne Anglea to Erich Scott and Heather Lea Huber in District 11.

•Store Master Funding III, LLC to Keenan Marcia.

•Carol S. Godwin to Greenfield Banking Company in District 10.

•Adam Parish to Hillary B. Parish in District 11.

•Adam C. Crider to FirstBank in District 23.

•Roy Nelson to State of Tennessee.

•Rachel Lee Johnson to Rachel Lee Johnson in District 6.

•Johnathan and Amy Murphree and others to State of Tennessee.

•Leon Lyell to Ronnie L. and Sandra J. Cooper in District 3.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment