Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Property Transfers

11/5/19 Edition

Posted

•Nicole Byrd to U.S. Bank National Association.

•David W. and Jamie L. Huss to Huss & Huss, LLC in District 13.

•Louis Dean Doster and others to Roy Page in District 4.

•Roy Page and others to Martha and James Hastings in District 4.

•Thomas A. Polinski and others to Thomas A. and Stephanie Nichole Polinksi in District 21.

•Hilda Gregory to Brianna D. Avery in District 24.

•Nicholaus A. and Amanda Bryant to Charles Jr. and Anita Harvell.

•Forrest D. and Julie L. Reasons to Jeffery W. Gaylord.

•Thomas C. and Karen C. Garey to Jacob T. Merriman in District 6.

•Carolyn Harwell to Dolan and Carolyn Harwell in District 16.

•Charles Scott and others to Amy Royal in District 12.

•Charles Scott and others to Charles and Deborah W. Scott in District 12.

•Kimberly S. Christianson Kennedy to Alma B. Messina in District 14.

•James M. and Angie Howe to Dakota David Arnold and others in District 16.

•Peter L. and Karen M. Jeffrey to Clifford E. Jr. and Angela N. Diller in District 4.

•Everett L. and Diana Wiler to Everett Shannon and Kristy Wiler in Districts 8 and 11.

•SDW Properties, Inc. to Larry Schultz in District 22.

•Jeffery L. Barnett and others to April and Scott Arnold in District 11.

•Roger B. and Carol A. Hillman to Jeffery M. Moore in District 16.

•Roger B. and Carol A. Hillman to Jeffery M. Moore in District 16.

•Marty E. Ensley and others to Kelly Schrotberger in District 7.

•Stephen L. Hughes to Teresa A. and Douglas R. Goodrum in District 22.

•Dorothy Webb to Jean Jaeger in District 1.

•Jennie Melissa Townsend to Carol Derosia in District 12.

•Jacob Hunter and Samantha Gale Malone to Hale Hamilton Properties, LLC in District 4.

•Walter Jackson Jr. and Pamela Jo Hawkins to Hawkins Family Trust in District 16.

•Christopher Paul House to Elbert R. and Linda C. Vestal in District 12.

•The Perkins Corporation to Larry J. and Jamie A. Ivy in District 22.

•Pennymac Loan Services, LLC to Derek J. and James G. Doster.

•Seth Jr. Rogers to Thomas A. and Kim M. Chavez in District 6.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment