Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Property Transfers

Posted

•Hugh V. and Louis J. Pinson to Alexander Vaughn and Christy Lee Hanna in District 10.

•Dale Keith and Kimberly Goble White to Kennedy Byars White in District 23.

•Dale Keith White to Kennedy Byars White in District 23.

•Dale Keith and Kimberly Goble White to Kennedy Byars White in District 11.

•Dale Keith White to Kennedy Byars White in District 7.

•Victor Bob and Carol Parkins to Shoaf Companies, Inc. in District 2.

•Victor and Carol Parkins to Shoaf Investment Partnership in District 2.

•Jason D. and Kelli C. Postlethwait to Gordon Harold and Frances Roberta Baker in District 11.

•Gordan Harold and Frances Roberta Baker to Jason D. and Kelli C. Postlethwait in District 11.

•Jason D. and Kelli C. Postlethwait to Jason D. and Kelli C. Postlethwait in District 11.

•Michelle Page to Brian L. Page in District 2.

•Brain L. Page to Brian L. and Thereasa Page.

•Nancy J. Adamson to Edward Ken Adamson in District 1.

•Larry N. Murchison to Nancy Corinne Sullivan in District 11.

•Jacob and Samantha Malone to Zackary Lance and Hailey Pruett Terry in District 11.

•Jeffrey Ben and Peggy M. Carter to Jeff Pendergrass and others in District 11.

•Jean and Tim Newsome to Jacky Glynn and Dixie B. Atkinson in District 11.

•Louise S. Megaw and others to Mark A. Grinnell in District 3.

•Jody Wayne and Beverly Ann Keymon to Logan Ray Mitchell and others in District 21.

•Mary Elizabeth Perry to Brian and Diane Pillars.

•Tammy Gail Brewer to April Jones in District 8.

•The Industrial Board of McKenzie to McKenzie Banking Company in District 9.

•Dan Grisham to Amando S. Herrera in District 22.

•Tami Annette Lancaster to Thomas L. and Tami H. Lancaster in District 11.

•Wilma P. Hansen to Scott Alan and Christine Ann Adler in District 4.

•Ditech Financial LLC to The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.

•David E. Robertson Sr. to Mitchell E. Robertson in District 10.

•Adrian Jamison to Kenneth Stanley and Vickie Carol Scates in District 13.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment