Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Property Transfers

10/29/19 Edition

Posted

•Nelson Investments, LLC to Daniel E. Nelson in District 1.

•Bell Timber to Daniel E. Nelson in District 1.

•Brent and Marilyn Goodman to Mabry Farms, LLC.

•Larry D. and Tina S. Renfroe to Joey L. and Amy R. Jones in District 11.

•West Tennessee Dairy Products, Inc. to Kenny O. and Lynda G. King in District 4.

•Branch Banking and Trust Company to Apete Investment Strategies, LLC.

•Stanley and Kimberly Carter to Hunter Turner in District 11.

•Roger and Pam Lindsey to Roger and Pamela Lindsey Living Trust in District 13.

•Alicyn N. Elliott to Charley D. and Janna C. Brown in District 4.

•George C. Atkinson to Tamara Lee Webb in District 4.

•Steven L. Cherry Russell to Elizabeth Russell and Kody T. Owen in District 4.

•Marshall and Robin L. Russell to Elizabeth Russell and Kody T. Owen in District 4.

•Steven L. and Cherry Russell to Elizabeth Russell and Kody T. Owen in District 4.

•Marshall and Robin L. Russell to Elizabeth Russell and Kody T. Owen in District 4.

•Paul D. and Linsey E. Hugueley to Ronald Wick Jr. and others in District 23.

•Roberta J. Frye Milius to Habitat for Humanity of Carroll County in District 11.

•Loretta Butler to Robert G. Harris in District 18.

•Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc. to Cory Howard in District 22.

•Timothy and Sandra Watkins to Jack K. and Mary C. Spivey in District 4.

•Trent G. and Sabrina E. Carlisle to Eugene and Nancy S. Jenkins Schera.

•Richard and Antoinette Stokes to Jimmy G. Crossett in District 11.

•Vincent W. and Beth N. Rychtanek to Eric S. and Maribeth May Scott in District 17.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment